Schools for Equity in Education                                                                                                 

All public school children must have equal access to a high quality education regardless of where they live in Minnesota.

Member Districts


Albany, ISD# 745

30 Forest Avenue
Albany, MN 56307
Greg Johnson, Superintendent
Phone: 320-845-2171

Albert Lea, ISD# 241
211 West Richway Drive
Albert Lea, MN 56007
Mike Funk, Superintendent
Phone: (507) 379-4800

Annandale, ISD# 876
PO Box 190
Annandale, MN 55302
Tim Prom, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 274-5602

Anoka-Hennepin, ISD# 11
11299 Hanson Blvd. 
Coon Rapids, MN 55433
David Law, Superintendent
Phone: (763) 506-1001

Austin, ISD# 492
401-3rd Ave. N.W. 
Austin, MN 55912
David Krenz, Superintendent
Phone: (507) 433-0966

Belle Plaine, ISD# 716
220 South Market Street
Belle Plaine, MN 56011
Ryan Laager, Superintendent
Phone: (952) 873-2400

Big Lake, ISD# 727
Box 410, 710 Minnesota Avenue
Big Lake, MN 55309
Steve Westerberg, Superintendent
Phone: (763) 262-2536

Braham, ISD# 314
531 Elmhurst Ave. S.
Braham, MN 55006
Ken Gagner, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 396-3313

Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose, ISD# 877
214 NE 1st Avenue
Buffalo, MN 55313
Scott Thielman, Superintendent
Phone: (612) 682-8695

Byron, ISD# 531
501 10th Avenue NE
Byron, MN 55920
Joey Page, Superintendent
Phone: (507) 775-2383

Cambridge-Isanti, ISD# 911
315 7th Lane NE
Cambridge, MN 55008
Ray Queener, Superintendent
Phone: (763) 689-6202

Cannon Falls, ISD# 252
820 E. Minnesota Street
Cannon Falls, MN 55009
Beth Giese, Superintendent
Phone: (507) 263-6800

Centennial, ISD# 12
4707 North Road
Circle Pines, MN 55014
Brian Dietz, Superintendent
Phone: (612) 792-6010

Chisago Lakes, ISD# 2144
13750 Lake Boulevard
Lindstrom, MN 55045
Dean Jennissen, Superintendent
Phone: (651) 213-2000

Dassel-Cokato, ISD# 466
4852 Reardon Ave. SW, Suite 1700
Cokato, MN 55321
Jeff Powers, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 286-4100

Delano, ISD# 879
700 Elm Street
Delano, MN 55328
Matt Schoen, Superintendent
Phone: (763) 972-3365

East Central, ISD# 2580
61085 State Hwy 23
Finlayson, MN  55735
Andrew Almos, Superintendent
Phone:  (320) 245-2289 ext. 6000 

Elk River, ISD# 728
815 Highway 10
Elk River, MN 5555330
Daniel Bittman, Superintendent
Phone: (763) 241-3401 

Faribault, ISD# 656
PO Box 618
2855 NW 1st Avenue
Faribault, MN 55021
Todd Sesker, Superintendent
Phone: (507) 333-6000

Forest Lake, ISD# 831
6100-210th Street North
Forest Lake, MN 55025
Steve Massey, Superintendent
Phone: (651) 982-8401

Fridley, ISD# 14
6000 W, Moore Lake Drive
Fridley, MN  55432
Peggy Flathmann, Superintendent
(763) 502-5001

 

Hastings, ISD# 200
1000 West 11th Street 
Hastings, MN  55033
Tim Collins, Superintendent
(651) 480-7002

Hinckley-Finlayson, ISD# 2165
201 Main Street
P.O. Box 308
Hinckley, MN 55037
Rob Prater, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 384-6277 

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, ISD# 2687
Box 708
Howard Lake, MN 55349
Brad Sellner, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 543-3521

Hutchinson, ISD# 423
30 Glen Street North
Hutchinson, MN 55350
Daron VanderHeiden, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 587-2860 

Jordan, ISD# 717
500 Sunset Drive
Jordan, MN  55352
Matt Helgerson, Superintendent
Phone:  (952) 492-6200

Kasson-Mantorville, ISD# 204
101 - 16th Street NE
Kasson, MN  55944
Mark Matuska, Superintendent
(507)634-1100

Kimball, ISD# 739
100 West Hwy. 55
Kimball, MN 55353
Jim Wagner, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 398-5585 .

Lake City, ISD# 813
300 South Garden Street
Lake City, MN  55041
Erik Enger, Superintendent
Phone:  (651) 345-2198

Litchfield, ISD# 465
114 North Holcombe Avenue
Litchfield, MN 55355
Beckie Simenson, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 894-4098

Maple Lake, ISD# 881
Box 820
Maple Lake, MN 55358
Mark Redemske, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 963-3171


Medford, ISD# 763
750 2nd Avenue SE

Medford, MN 55049

Mark Ristau, Superintendent
Phone:  (507) 214-6322

Melrose, ISD# 740
546 North 5th Avenue East
Melrose, MN 56352
Greg Winter, Superintendent
Phone: (320)256-5160

Milaca, ISD# 912
500 Hwy 23 West
Milaca, MN 56353
Tim Truebenbach, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 982-7190 

Monticello, ISD# 882
302 Washington Street
Monticello, MN 55362
Michael Favor, Superintendent
Phone: (763) 272-2001

Mora, ISD# 332
400 East Maple
Mora, MN 55051
Craig Schultz, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 679-6201 

New London-Spicer, ISD# 345
Box 430
New London, MN 56273
Paul Carlson, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 354-2087 

New Prague, ISD# 721
410 Central Avenue N.
New Prague, MN 56071
Tim Dittberner, Superintendent
Phone: (952)758-1701

North Branch, ISD# 138
38705 Grand Avenue

North Branch, MN 55056
Deb Henton, Superintendent
Phone: (651) 674-1000 

Northfield, ISD# 659
1150 Sheldahl Road
Northfield, MN 55057
Matt Hillmann, Superintendent
Phone: (507) 663-0629 

Owatonna, ISD# 761
515 Bridge Street
Owatonna, MN 55060
Jeff Elstad, Superintendent
Phone: (507) 444-8601

Paynesville, ISD# 741
217 West Mill Street
Paynesville, MN 56362
Bob Huot - Superintendent
Phone: (320) 243-3410 

 

Princeton, ISD# 477
706 First Street
Princeton, MN 55371
Julia Espe, Superintendent
Phone: (612) 389-6190

Prior Lake-Savage, ISD# 719
Box 539
Prior Lake, MN 55372
Teri Staloch, Superintendent
Phone: (952) 226-0010

Rockford, ISD# 883
PO Box 9
Rockford, MN 55373
Paul Durand, Superintendent
Phone: (763) 477-9165 

Rocori, ISD# 750
534 North 5th Avenue
Cold Spring, MN 56320
Scott Staska, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 685-4901

Roseau, ISD# 682
509 Third Street NE
Roseau, MN 56751
Larry Guggisberg, Superintendent
Phone: (218) 463-1471

Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan, ISD#196
14445 Diamond Path West
Rosemount, MN 55068
Jane Berenz, Superintendent
Phone: (651) 423-7749 

Royalton, ISD# 485
120 South Hawthorn Street  
Royalton, MN 56373
John Phelps, Superintendent 
Phone:  (320) 584-4249

Rush City, ISD# 139
51001 Fairfield Avenue
Rush City, MN 55069
Teresa Dupre, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 358-4855 

Sartell-St. Stephen, ISD# 748
212 3rd Avenue N
Sartell, MN 56377
Jeff Schwiebert, Superintendent
Phone: (320) 656-0748

St. Francis, ISD# 15
4115 Ambassador Blvd.
St. Francis, MN 55070
Troy Ferguson, Superintendent
Phone: (763) 753-7041 

South St. Paul, ISD #6
104 Fifth Avenue South
South St. Paul, MN  55075
Dave Webb, Superintendent

St. Michael-Albertville, ISD# 885
11343-50th St. NE
Albertville, MN 55301
Ann Marie Foucault, Superintendent
Phone: (763) 497-6508

Stewartville, ISD# 534
500-4th Street SW
Stewartville, MN 55976
Belinda Selfors, Superintendent
Phone: (507)533-1438

Stillwater, ISD# 834
1875 Greeley Street S.
Stillwater, MN  55082
Denise Pontrelli, Superintendent
(651)351-8301

Tri-City United, ISD# 2905
101 2nd Street N.E.
Montgomery, MN  56069
Teri Preisler, Superintendent
Phone:  (507) 364-8101

Waconia, ISD# 110
512 Industrial Blvd. 
Waconia MN 55387
Pat Devine, Superintendent
Phone: 952-442-0600  

Associate Member Districts

Board of School Adminstrators
1500 Highway 36 West
Roseville, MN  55113
Janet Mohr, Executive Director
Phone:  651-582-8796

St. Croix River Education District
425 S. Dana Avenue
Rush City, MN  55069
Jamie Nord, Executive Director
Phone:  (320) 358-1214

Resource Training & Solutions
137 23rd Street S, Suite 201
Sartell, MN  56377
Mark Schmitz, Executive Director/CEO
Phone:  (320) 255-3236

SouthWest Metro Intermediate District
792 Canterbury Road
Shakopee, MN  55379
Darren Kermes, Executive Director
Phone:  (952) 567-8102